Here is the complete shortlist for the OSCARS 2020.
Accommodation and Operations
- Natalie Allen
- The Ladybird Room, Oaks Day Nursery
Conferences & events
- Samantha Oliver
- Conferences & events team
Facility Services
- Nuresh Patel
- Jane Goley
- Maples cleaning team - Salam Solomon and Sadia Abukar
Catering
- Costa Sport
- Darren Harris
- Peter Felton
Security
Sport & Fitness
- Janine Keeping
- Joshua Butler
- James Moore and the Maintenance Team
- Central Print
- Joshua Williams, President of the Guild of Students
- Sophia Ravenscroft , HR
- Sarah Skidmore, HR
- Karen Aird, Category Manager
- PC Charlie Richards, Campus Police Officer
Most inspirational leader
Accommodation and Operations
- Alicia Burton
- Kelly Mason
Facility Services
- Ann Marie Durham
- Heather Cooper
Catering
- Joanne Pilling
- Darren Harris
Security Services
Sport & Fitness
Accommodation and Operations
- Keri Ann Murray
- Sabhya Parveen
Conferences & events
- Michelle Sanchez
- Nazish Haider
Facility Services
- James Haydock
- Ornella Ziznevska
Catering
Sport & Fitness
- Alexandra Henderson
- Rebecca McWhinnie
Accommodation and Operations
- Dave Gorjup
- Laura Pemberton
- Georgia Watson
Conferences and events
Facility Services
- Donna Parker-Howard
- Paul Williams
Catering
- Nicola Cartwright
- Carmel Alexandra
Sport & Fitness
- Alison Lee
- Michael Lennon
Outstanding team achievement
Accommodation and Operations
- Maples Day Nursery
- Student Accommodation Village Teams
Conferences & events
- Marketing team
- Single Sales Office
Facility Services
- Worklink
- Cleaning Services
Catering
- Noble Room Service
- Infusion Kitchen Team
Sport & Fitness
- Sport & fitness reception team
- UB Sport Events team
Outstanding Individual achievement
Accommodation and Operations
Conferences & events
- Susie Day
- Michelle Sanchez
Facility Services
Catering
Sport & Fitness
- Norman Beech
- Harriet Hubbard
Excellent student service
Accommodation and Operations
- Claire Bent and Jackie Spellacy, Community Living
- The Winterbourne Team
Facility Services
- PPT Transport Services Team
- Shirley Fahy
Catering
Security Services
Sport & Fitness
- Participation Development officers
- Raymond Priestly Centre
Accommodation and Operations
Conferences & events
Facility Services
Catering
- Alfredo Sanchez-Vazquez
- Helene Markey
Sport & Fitness
Accommodation and Operations
Conference and events
- Louise Burridge
- Steven Bister
Facility Services
- Julie Hill
- Angeliki Bompetsi
Catering
Security
Sport & Fitness
- Jonathan Barton
- April Shacklock
Red carpet star of the Year Award
- Caterpillar Team
- Vicki Wall
- George Archer and Dom Moore
- Keri Ann Murray
- Student Accommodation team
- Tim Owen
- Alex Young
- Jude Fildes
- Susie Day
- Joy Sayer
- Traffic Officer Team
- Selam Soloman and Sadia Abukar
- Environemental Services team
- Kristy Slimm
- Gary Smith
- Perry Connolly and Alexandrea Cucu
- Portering Team
- Megan Crumpton and Myint williams
- Buffet Room
- Fresh Thinking staff
- Gavin Pye and team
- John Burd and team
- David Singh and Justin Broughton
- Matt Late and security team 4
- All security officers
- Team 1 security
- Lexi Queenborough
- Beccy Hodson
- Dan Sinton
- Josie Cottam
- Mandy Griffiths