Nominations 2019

Listed below are all the individuals and teams who have been nominated for this years Oscars. Congratulations!

 

Continued excellence

  • Aaron Croston
  • Amrik Singh
  • Anna Fawcett
  • Avril Jennings
  • Barbara Slatford
  • Beverley Douglas
  • Brendan Creaby
  • Charlotte Haydock
  • Chris Anthony
  • Chris Anthony 
  • Chris Lane
  • Claire Duffy
  • Claire Walsh
  • Daniel Cartwright
  • Dawn Pearson
  • Debra Preston
  • Diana O'Toole
  • Eleanor Hunter
  • Ian Wormall
  • Jackie Spellacy
  • Jenni Cox
  • Jessica Barrett
  • Karen Mason Bernard
  • Katie Shrine
  • Kelly Fisher-Beasley 
  • Laura Allchin
  • Lee Hale
  • Lorena Lopez Garcia
  • Mandy Leek
  • Martin Hewitt-Moran
  • Pablo Alvarez
  • Rebecca Savage
  • Sam Harrison
  • Sarah Perrott
  • Sarah Wood
  • Selina Hunt
  • Shelby Wells
  • Stacie Dee Genders
  • Stephen Harris
  • Steve Brown
  • Tanya Webb
  • Vanessa Neal
  • Yasmin Hussain

Customer excellence

  • Alison Lee
  • Amanda Bradbury
  • Annie Harris
  • Ashley Clarke 
  • Aston Webb Reception team
  • Barry Neal
  • Beverley Douglas
  • Bratby Bar
  • Brendan Creaby
  • Brian Mohammed
  • Butterfly room
  • Café Go Team
  • Carla Da Silva Jarrett 1748072
  • Carol Taylor and Robert Styler Scott
  • Caterpillar Room- Oaks Nursery
  • Caterpillars - Oaks Day Nursery
  • CJ Smith and Deon Colstock
  • Cleaning Serevices
  • Cleaning Team at Aston Webb
  • Darren Harris
  • Debbie Hill
  • Deers Room Elms Day Nursery 
  • Diana O'Toole
  • DOMINIC MOORE
  • Fernando Figueroa
  • Fiona Innes
  • Fiona Kelly
  • Fit Focus Forum Team 
  • Food Court
  • Foxes Room
  • Fresh Thinking Team
  • Hannah Buckley
  • Hannah Buckley 
  • Hannah Lloyd
  • Harriet Cockill
  • HAS marketing team
  • Hayley Mockble
  • Ian Hickerton
  • Jacqueline Spellacy
  • Jade Lynch
  • Jamie Chick
  • Jane Hollyoake
  • Jason Taylor 
  • John Overthrow
  • Kelly Fisher-Beasley 
  • Kim Hughes
  • Kurt Gregory
  • Lauren Massey
  • Lee Costin
  • Living, Accommodation Services
  • Louise Burridge 
  • Louise Twigg
  • Mandy Gordon
  • Natalie Whitehouse
  • Noble Room Team
  • Noble room team 
  • Noble Room Team & Management
  • Pantelis Gkliatis
  • Preschool unit
  • Rachel Hurley
  • Reception @ Sport & Fitness
  • Robert Smith
  • Selly Oak Village site assistants including Summer students 
  • Sheila Vale
  • Sport & Fitness Reception Team
  • Staff at Elms Day Nursery
  • Susan McGlone
  • Suzanne Richardson
  • The Foxes Room Team - Nursery
  • The Oaks Day Nursery Kitchen Team 
  • The Sports Centre Cleaning Team
  • The Vale Village Reception 
  • Transplant Games Cleaning Team
  • UB Sport & Fitness Reception Team
  • Visitor Services Team
  • Winterbourne Visitor Services Team
  • Wok Fresh Team
  • Wokfresh Team
  • Worklink

Excellent student service

  • Angeliki Bompetsi
  • Anna-Maria Espialidou
  • Claire Walsh
  • Elenaor Hastings
  • Fiona Innes
  • Hannah Buckley
  • Helen Lee
  • Laura Randall
  • The Night Team The Vale Village 
  • Tom Leach
  • Will Reed
  • Worklink

HAS Professional of the year

  • Amy Church 
  • Carolyn Cutbill
  • Chris Anthony
  • Harriet Cockill
  • Henrietta Lockhart
  • Jewel Robinson
  • Kieron Carroll
  • Louise Twigg 
  • Miranda Cleveland
  • Sarah Smith

HAS supporter of the year – external to HAS

  • Alison Cornfield
  • Central Printing Services 
  • Fresh Thinking
  • Jane Gabriel
  • Liam Grogan
  • Print Me 
  • Specialist Team

Most inspirational leader

  • April Shacklock
  • Chris Anthony
  • Claire Bent
  • Emily Grainger
  • Emily Grainger 
  • Fay Jenkinson
  • Heidi Stephens
  • Helen Lee
  • Janet Rowley
  • Joanne Pilling
  • Karen Mason-Bernard
  • Kevin Anthony
  • Kirsty Wade
  • Lauren Connell
  • Liam Grogan
  • Louise Twigg
  • Malene Stanley
  • Mark Pilling
  • Miranda Cleveland
  • Nav Naqvi
  • Rosie Birch
  • Sarah Luckman
  • Selina Hunt
  • Sue Watkiss
  • Wayne Willis
  • Yasmin Hussain

Newcomer of the year

  • Alis Stoian
  • Anna-Maria Espialidou
  • Ashley Hunt
  • Beccy Hodson
  • Chelsea Cope
  • Dan Bacon
  • Hannah Buckley
  • Helen Jones
  • Helen Lee
  • Henrietta Green
  • Jade Willets
  • Jenni Cox
  • Josh Butler
  • Josie Cottam
  • Katherine Smith
  • Lucy Spurrier
  • Maimee Morris
  • Michael Toye
  • Natalie Allen
  • Natalie Whitehouse 
  • Robert bates
  • Sarah Taylor
  • Teresa Read
  • Thomas Emery

Outstanding achievement

  • Angela Johnson
  • Angeliki Bompetsi
  • Anne Moore
  • Claire Bent
  • Costcutter Team
  • Cuore Opening Team
  • Curt Mucklow
  • Eleanor Hastings
  • Eleanor Hastings 
  • Hannah Buckley
  • Harriet Cockill
  • HAS Marketing Team 
  • Heather Bench
  • Henrietta Lockhart
  • Kieron Carroll
  • Kurt Gregory
  • Lauren Massey
  • Library Cafe Team
  • Luke Gunn
  • Peter Antonio
  • Preschool team Oaks Day Nursery
  • Shanaz Begum
  • The Oaks Preschool
  • Vale Village Customer Service Assistants (Weekday team)
  • Vanessa Neal
  • Winterbourne Gardening Team
  • Wokfresh Team

Unsung hero

  • Alis Stoian
  • Alison Lee
  • Andrew Atkinson
  • Angeliki Bompetsi 
  • Barry Neal 
  • Carla Jarrett 
  • Chris Shorey
  • Claire Bent
  • Cleaning Services Summer Cleans/Conference Team
  • Cleaning Services Team 2
  • Dan Burford
  • Darren Harris
  • David Gorjup
  • Diane Cornfield and Marilyn Nash
  • Gaynor Chambers, OLRC Coffee Shop
  • George Archer
  • Gerry Kennelly
  • Hannah Lloyd
  • Heather White
  • Jane Goley
  • Janet Rowley
  • Jeff Smith
  • Jennifer Cox
  • Jenny Jones 
  • Joy Sayer
  • Karen Shuter, Bio Sciences Coffee Shop
  • Kat Warder 
  • Liam Grogan
  • Lianne McNaught
  • Marc Jackson
  • Melanie Floyd
  • Meraney MacKay
  • Michael Hawkswood
  • Neil Sheehan
  • Nikki Green
  • Noreen Hynes
  • Paul Footman
  • Penny Simpson
  • Peter Edwards
  • Rebecca Savage 
  • Robert Copestick
  • Robert Smith
  • Sheila Vale
  • Stacie-Dee Genders
  • Steph Hanks
  • Steven Bister
  • Sue Pritchard      
  • Tammy Lees