New staff appointments: September - October 2015

September

Lucy Guest, Digital Marketing and Communications Officer (Secondment), College of Engineering and Physical Sciences
Shangfeng Du, Lecturer, School of Chemical Engineering
Zhenyu Zhang, Lecturer, School of Chemical Engineering
Tiejun Lu, Research Fellow, School of Chemical Engineering
Rui Wang, Research Fellow, School of Chemical Engineering
Abigail Norton, Research Fellow, School of Chemical Engineering
Lucia, Cardo Research Fellow, School of Chemistry
Anbu Sellamuthu Kooduthurai, Marie Sklodowska-Curie Research Fellow, School of Chemistry
Darren, Smith Research Fellow, School of Chemistry
Giulio Vita, Marie Curie Early Stage Research Fellow, School of Civil Engineering
Rana Moeini, Early Stage Marie Curie Research Fellow, School of Civil Engineering
Steffi Gillmeier, Teaching Associate, School of Civil Engineering
George Kokosis, Teaching Associate, School of Civil Engineering
Ian Batten, Lecturer, School of Computer Science
Dominik Belter, Research Fellow, School of Computer Science
David Galindo, Lecturer, School of Computer Science
Claudio Zito, Research Fellow, School of Computer Science
Domen Tabernik, Research Fellow, School of Computer Science
Giannis Tziakouris, Teaching Associate, School of Computer Science
John Saxon, Teaching Associate, School of Computer Science
Fani Tsapeli, Teaching Associate, School of Computer Science
Alexandros Evangelidis, Teaching Associate, School of Computer Science
Holly Pike, Teaching Fellow, School of Electronic, Electrical and Systems Engineering
Shruti Kohli, Research Fellow, School of Electronic, Electrical and Systems Engineering
Felix Joos, Research Fellow, School of Mathematics
Guillem Perarnau Llobet, Research Fellow, School of Mathematics
Andrew McDowell, Research Fellow, School of Mathematics
Maria Pavlidou, School Liaison Officer, School of Physics and Astronomy

 

October

Samantha Williams, College Marketing and Communications Manager (Secondment), College of Engineering and Physical Sciences
Daryl Davies, College Communications and Events Assistant, College of Engineering and Physical Sciences
Tarjinder Puri, Teaching Support Administrator, College of Engineering and Physical Sciences
Naser Al-Mufachi, Research Fellow, School of Chemical Engineering
Davide Dapelo, Research Fellow, School of Civil Engineering
Richard Walter, Programme Administrator, School of Civil Engineering
Erik Tews, Lecturer, School of Computer Science
Ke Li, Research Fellow, School of Computer Science
Paul Roberts, Postdoctoral Research Fellow, School of Mathematics
Pavel Penchev, Research Fellow, School of Mechanical Engineering
Mohammad Ahmed, Research Fellow, School of Metallurgy and Materials
Youssef Gaber, Research Fellow, School of Metallurgy and Materials
Sooraj Nandyala, Project Manager, School of Metallurgy and Materials
Rupal Katakia, HTRC Centre Administrator and PA to Centre Leadership Team, School of Metallurgy and Materials
Mikkel Lund, SPACEINN Research Fellow, School of Physics and Astronomy
Artur Stabrawa, Quantum Hub Research Fellow, School of Physics and Astronomy
Aisha Kaushik, Quantum Hub Research Fellow, School of Physics and Astronomy